sfp-10g-sr-s datasheet

 

 

 

 

SFP-10G-SR-OP.The SFP-10G-SR-OP consists of a 10.3Gbps transmitter and receiver. Additionally, the SFP-10G-SR-OP includes in-band optical diagnostics conforming to the SFF-8472 DMI standard commonly referred to as Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM). The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a multirate 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range.Note this product is not orderable individually. For more information refer to Nexus 2000 datasheet: http The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a multirate 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range.Note this product is not orderable individually. For more information refer to Nexus 2000 datasheet: http ataseet SFP Accessories SFP Stacking Accessories Meraki Product ID Standard Wavelength (nm MA- SFP-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR 850 MMF OM4 50 m / 125 m Aqua 400m 10 Filename: meraki datasheetsfp.pdf. Product Specification DataSheet. SFP-10G-SR. RoHS Compliant 10Gb/s SFP 850nm 300m Optical Transceiver.APPLICATIONS 10G Base-SR/SW 10G Fiber Channel Other optical links. STANDARD. SFP MSA Compliant SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant IEEE802.

3-2005 SFP 10G SR 03km LC Optical Transceiver datasheet. Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 Hot Pluggable 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector Operating case temperature: 0 to 70C Low power consumption Двухволоконный модуль, SFP 10GBASE-SR/SW, разъем LC duplex, рабочая длина волны 850нм, дальность до 300м (5dB), DDMI.Модели оптических приемопередатчиков SFP 1.25G также могут быть изготовлены с поддержкой функции DDMI. У таких моделей в артикуле (Part Number The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a multirate 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range.Note this product is not orderable individually. For more information refer to Nexus 2000 datasheet: https 10G SFP modules with various protocol offer optimized 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for diverse networking environments. Cisco SFP modules consist of SFP-10G-SR, SFP-10G-LR (LRM), SFP-10G-ER and SFP-10G-ZR, etc. SFP-10G-SR-NW 850nm VCSEL SFP transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 m or 62.5/125 m multimode optical fiber.The SFP SR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable Format The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable format (SFP).Standard Compliance.

IEEE-802.3ae 10GBASE-SR. The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a multirate 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range.Note this product is not orderable individually. For more information refer to Nexus 2000 datasheet: http SFP-10G-SR-CURV. 10Gbs SFP Transceiver.Applications. 10GBase-SR/SW 10G Fibre Channel Other optical link. Product Description. Curvature s SFP-10G-SR-CURV Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small. OVERVIEW. The SO-SFP-1G-10G-SR series multi-mode transceiver is SFP module with dual rate selectable for duplex optical data communications such asSubject to change without notice. For more information, visit smartoptics.com. DATASHEET. 4.1. Absolute maximum ratings. "sfp 10g sr datasheet. " resultados de la bsqueda relacionadosSFP-10G-SR (10G BASE-SR SFP) Datasheet Features Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431. sfp 10g sr s datasheet Results. Top Keywords Suggestions. Export: Notepad.Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Transceiver | FS.COM. Cisco 10GBASE SFP Modules Data Sheet. Translations. Download. Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S module For more information refer to Nexus 2000 datasheetCisco S-Class 10GBASE SFP Modules Data Sheet. The Cisco SFP-10G-SR datasheet is shown as below: Form Type.The Cisco SFP-10G-LR module utilizes 1310nm wavelength for 10G data transmission. It transfers data signals over singlemode fiber.

"Sfp 10g Sr Datasheet" in the news.Articles on "Sfp 10g Sr Datasheet". Related products. SFP-10G-SR, SFP-10G-SR-S The 10GBASE-SR SFP module supports a link length of up to 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). A link length of up to 300m is possible using 2000MHzkm MMF (OM3). Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S сертифицирован для продажи в России. Модуль Cisco SFP -10G-SR-S фото, технические характеристики, условия доставки по Москве и России. Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S OverviewThis Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector.Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Datasheet PDF. 10GBASE-SR, Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP Plus), LC Connector, Multi-mode Fiber (MMF), 850nm Wavelength, up to 300 meter reach. SFP-10GSRLC: SFP module with 1 10GBase-SR port for 33 m transmission, LC connector, 0 to 60C operating temperature SFP-10GLRLC: SFP module with 1 10GBase-LR port for 10 kmFor more specification information about an SFP module, please refer to the module s datasheet. Cisco SFP-10G-SR Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only.The Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet transceiver is a Duplex SFP transceiver for optical communications, rated for distances up to 300m and a maximum bandwidth of 10Gbps. macroreer wifi endoscope, macroreer sfp, macroreer for ubiquiti gigabit rj45. Macroreer Juniper Compatible JNP- 10G-AOC-10M 10GbE SFP Direct-attach Active Optical Cable 10m. Images for Sfp 10g Sr S. SFP 10GBASE-LR 10km Transceiver, Cisco Systems compatible www.championone.com. Genuine Cisco Original SFP-10G-SR 10Base-SR SFP Module Qty i.ebayimg.com. The SFP-10G-SR-EO is a multi-rate optical transceiver module for transmission at 850nm over multimode fiber. Supporting Ethernet and Fibre Channel standards make it ideally suited for 10G datacom and storage area network applications. Оптический трансивер SFP-10G-SR-S является устройством входа/выхода с возможностью горячей замены, которое подключается к порту 10 Gigabit Ethernet или слоту, связывающему порт с сетью. 10GBase-X, SFP With DMI (LC). Applications include: 10G Ethernet Switches and Routers and Metro Edge Switching. TN- SFP-10G-LRM. 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA Compliant. Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase- SR/LR/LW. PRE-SFP10G-SR 10 Gigabit SFP Transceiver 850 nm, 300m (SR), DDM. Product FeaturesThe PRE-SFP10G-SR Fiber optic transceiver is an enhanced small form factor pluggable with digital diagnostics monitoring. The SFP-10G-SR is programmed to be fully compatible and functional with all intended CISCO switching devices.Compliance: IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-SR/SW MSA SFF8431 SFP 10G FC RoHS Compliant. Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S. The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). SFP-10G-SR-IL DATASHEET.Up to 10.5 GBd bi-directional data links Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW Compliant with SFF8431 Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter Duplex LC connector Built-in digital diagnostic functions Up to 300m on OM3 MMF Single SFP-10G-SR, SFP-10G-SR-S The 10GBASE-SR SFP module supports a link length of up to 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Axiom Memory SFP-10G-SR-S-AX. Explore Axiom Memory on Octopart: the fastest source for datasheets, pricing, specs and availability.Axiom 10Gbase-Sr Sfp Transceiver For Cisco - Sfp-10G-Sr-S. The SFP-10G-SR-SO is a hot pluggable module in the Z-direction that is mainly usable in typical router/switch line card applications. The Solid Optics SFP SR can reach 550m over Multimode Fiber. Description 25GBASE-CR SFP Cable (y 1 to 5 meters) SFP to SFP 25GbE Active Optical Cable (y 3 to 30 meters) 25GBASE- SR SFP Optics Module, up to 70m over OM3 MMF or 100m Please refer to the Arista Transceivers datasheet for additional information on reach for each ber/cable type (http This 10GBase-SR SFP delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over multi-mode fiber cable with a range of up to 300 m (984 ft).Features. Delivers reliable 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections for 10GBase-SR compliant networks. 100 Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S SFP Backed SFP 10G SR 03km LC Optical Transceiver datasheet. Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 Hot Pluggable 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector Operating case temperature: 0 to 70C Low power consumption SFP 300m transceiver | 10G SR Ethernet. Datasheet.OptoSpan SPP-81D-M300T85 is a Duplex 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet 10G Ethernet / 8G FC SFP transceiver designed for long distance optical communications up to 300m with signaling rates up to 10Gbps. SFP-10G-SR 3.16.1S Cisco 10GBASE-SR Ethernet SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850 nm.www.sfp-cisco.com/datasheet/optical-family-Brocade.pdf View Online Down. 10GBASE-LR/OC-192 SR-1 SFP Transceiver 10Gb/ s Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 Hot Pluggable 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 Low power consumption 10GBASE SW 9.953 Gbps 10GBASE SR 10.3125 Gbps другие стандарты. Краткая информация.Напряжение питания Потребляемый ток Скорость передачи данных. Обозначение. SFP-10G-SR Tp. The SFP pluggable interface is an industry standard—Multisource Agreement (MSA) for pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics. 10GBASE-SR transceiver support with a link length up to 300 meters over 850 nm multimode fiber, LC Connector. LR SFP. SFP-10G-SR. Multimode, duplex, 850 nm.SFP-10G-S-U. Brown. CresFiber 8G Multimode, simplex (Only for retrofit applications where CresFiber 8G multimode fiber is already installed not for new installations). Трансивер Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S. Окончательная цена формируется после общения с менеджером!Код артикула: SFP-10G-SR-S. SFP-10G-SR SFP-10G-BX-U SFP-10G-BX-D. Голубой. SFP-10G-S-U. Тип оптоволокна. Многомодовый, двусторонний, 850 нм. Follow Us: Back. GALLERY: Sfp 10g Sr Datasheet. Loading SFP-10GSRLC: SFP module with 1 10GBase-SR port for 33 m transmission, LC connector, 0 to 60C operating temperature SFP-10GLRLC: SFP module with 1 10GBase-LR port for 10 kmFor more specification information about an SFP module, please refer to the module s datasheet.

recommended posts